РУ EN

Hot line phone +7 495 660 75 89

logo

2017 - EVENT PROGRAM

INNOPROM-2017 main theme - “Smart manufacturing. Global approach”

INNOPROM-2017 Partner Country - Japan

  • Topics highly relevant for the industrialists
  • Over 500 speakers and experts of CEO level
  • 150 events open to the public
  • More than 40 event partners, including: biggest Russian and international manufacturers, financial and development institutions, think-tanks
  • Individual/private meetings of decision makers
  • Direct communication of companies with customers, partners and officials of all levels
Save favorites
09:00 - 17:00
09.07.2017
Pine Creek Golf Resort, Chelyabinskiy Hwy, 172 km
19:00 - 20:00
09.07.2017
20:10 - 23:00
09.07.2017
Official Reception hosted by Evgeny Kuivashev, Interim Governor of Sverdlovsk Region
Boris Yeltsin Presidential Centre (Yeltsin Centre), Borisa Yeltsina St., 3
13:00 - 14:30
10.07.2017
Industrial Innovation
Pavilion 4, HALL 2
13:00 - 14:30
10.07.2017
13:00 - 14:30
10.07.2017
Special Events Metalworking
Pavilion 4, HALL 4
13:00 - 14:30
10.07.2017
Pavilion 4, HALL 6
15:00 - 16:30
10.07.2017
INNOPROM-2017 main strategic session
Pavilion 4, HALL 1
16:30 - 18:00
10.07.2017
17:00 - 18:30
10.07.2017
19:30 - 20:30
10.07.2017
Ekaterinburg State Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre, Lenina St., 46a
10:00 - 16:00
11.07.2017
10:00 - 11:30
11.07.2017
Digital production Metalworking
Pavilion 4, HALL 2
10:00 - 11:30
11.07.2017
10:00 - 11:30
11.07.2017
10:00 - 11:30
11.07.2017
Russian-German industrial forum
Pavilion 4, HALL 5
10:00 - 13:30
11.07.2017
Special Events
Pavilion 4, HALL 6
10:00 - 11:30
11.07.2017
Special Events
11th Meeting of the Joint Working Group of the Government of Sverdlovsk Region and Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Czech Republic
Pavilion 4, HALL 7
10:00 - 12:00
11.07.2017
12:00 - 13:30
11.07.2017
12:00 - 13:30
11.07.2017
12:00 - 13:30
11.07.2017
Industrial automation & robotics Metalworking
Pavilion 4, HALL 4
12:00 - 14:00
11.07.2017
12:00 - 13:30
11.07.2017
Special Events
8th Session of joint work group on assistance for economic cooperation between Sverdlovsk region and Baden-Württemberg state;
Pavilion 4, HALL 7
12:00 - 13:30
11.07.2017
Special Events
Strategic Council on Investments in New Industries of the Ministry of Industry and Trade of Russia
Pavilion 4, HALL 9
12:30 - 14:00
11.07.2017
14:00 - 15:30
11.07.2017
Digital production Metalworking
Pavilion 4, HALL 2
14:00 - 15:30
11.07.2017
International Logistics Forum
Pavilion 4, HALL 3
14:00 - 15:30
11.07.2017
Forum “Metropolitan technologies”
Pavilion 4, HALL 4
14:00 - 15:30
11.07.2017
Industrial Innovation
Pavilion 4, HALL 5
14:00 - 15:30
11.07.2017
Industrial automation & robotics Metalworking
Pavilion 4, HALL 6
14:00 - 15:30
11.07.2017
Meeting of Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation Vasily Osmakov and German corporate representatives
Pavilion 4, HALL 7
14:00 - 17:30
11.07.2017
IndEx Forum Industrial Export Development Forum
Pavilion 4, HALL 8
16:00 - 17:30
11.07.2017
16:00 - 17:30
11.07.2017
16:00 - 17:30
11.07.2017
16:00 - 17:30
11.07.2017
16:00 - 17:30
11.07.2017
Session of Coordination Council for Industry of the Ministry of Industry and Trade of Russian Federation
Pavilion 4, HALL 9
10:00 - 16:30
12.07.2017
Russian-Chinese Industrial Forum
Pavilion 4, HALL 1
10:00 - 11:30
12.07.2017
10:00 - 11:30
12.07.2017
10:00 - 17:30
12.07.2017
External session of Ministry of industry and trade of the Russian Federation
Pavilion 4, HALL 4
10:00 - 11:30
12.07.2017
Financial and Industrial Forum
Pavilion 4, HALL 5
10:00 - 11:30
12.07.2017
Forum “Diversification of military production: new challenges, partnerships and capabilities”
Changes in Military Production Structure: State Priorities and Prospective Markets
Pavilion 4, HALL 6
10:00 - 11:30
12.07.2017
Forum “Metropolitan technologies”
Pavilion 4, HALL 8
10:00 - 17:30
12.07.2017
Industry supply forum
Pavilion 3, B2B zone
12:00 - 13:30
12.07.2017
International Logistics Forum
Pavilion 4, HALL 2
12:00 - 13:30
12.07.2017
“Global Industrial Design” Forum
Forum Global Industrial Design
Pavilion 4, HALL 3
12:00 - 13:30
12.07.2017
12:00 - 13:30
12.07.2017
Industrial automation & robotics
Pavilion 4, HALL 6
12:00 - 13:30
12.07.2017
12:00 - 13:30
12.07.2017
Forum “Metropolitan technologies”
Pavilion 4, HALL 8
13:30 - 15:30
12.07.2017
“Global Industrial Design” Forum
Car design: the best and the new
Pavilion 4, HALL 3
14:00 - 15:30
12.07.2017
14:00 - 15:30
12.07.2017
Financial and Industrial Forum
Pavilion 4, HALL 5
14:00 - 15:30
12.07.2017
Special Events
Best available techniques. Granting of integrated environmental permits for metallurgical and mining enterprises
Pavilion 4, HALL 6
14:00 - 15:30
12.07.2017
14:00 - 17:30
12.07.2017
14:00 - 16:30
12.07.2017
Project “PROFI. Education industry solutions”
Offsite event of the Presidential National Council for Professional Qualifications «Innovation for the development of qualifications»
Pavilion 4, HALL 9
16:00 - 18:30
12.07.2017
16:00 - 17:30
12.07.2017
Industrial Innovation
Pavilion 4, HALL 3
16:00 - 18:00
12.07.2017
Financial and Industrial Forum
Pavilion 4, HALL 5
16:00 - 17:30
12.07.2017
Industrial automation & robotics
Pavilion 4, HALL 6
16:00 - 17:30
12.07.2017
Financial and Industrial Forum
IT solutions of financial organizations to answer corp clients' needs
Pavilion 4, HALL 7
10:00 - 12:00
13.07.2017
Financial and Industrial Forum
Business lunch "Dialogue between business and authorities in the implementation of long-term social and infrastructure projects"
Pavilion 4, HALL 3
10:00 - 11:30
13.07.2017
“Global Industrial Design” Forum
Lecture of Yoshikazu Tomita: "Design that creates value for the manufacturing industry"
Pavilion 4, HALL 4
10:00 - 11:30
13.07.2017
Project “PROFI. Education industry solutions”
The main plenary session "Preparation of engineering and technical personnel: needs, challenges, educational solutions"
Pavilion 4, HALL 5
10:00 - 17:30
13.07.2017
External session of Ministry of industry and trade of the Russian Federation
Pavilion 4, HALL 6
10:00 - 11:30
13.07.2017
12:00 - 13:30
13.07.2017
All-Russian Youth Business Forum "Development of youth entrepreneurship in Russia"
The development of technological entrepreneurship on the basis of universities
Pavilion 4, HALL 2
12:00 - 13:30
13.07.2017
Forum “Diversification of military production: new challenges, partnerships and capabilities”
Extended meeting of the working group
Pavilion 4, HALL 4
12:00 - 15:30
13.07.2017
12:00 - 13:30
13.07.2017
Project “PROFI. Education industry solutions”
Pavilion 4, HALL 7
12:00 - 13:30
13.07.2017
Project “PROFI. Education industry solutions”
Application of Professional Standards in Key Production Sectors
Pavilion 4, HALL 9
13:40 - 14:20
13.07.2017
All-Russian Youth Business Forum "Development of youth entrepreneurship in Russia"
All-Russian Youth Business Forum "Development of Youth Entrepreneurship in Russia"
Pavilion 4, HALL 2
14:00 - 15:30
13.07.2017
Project “PROFI. Education industry solutions”
Pavilion 4, HALL 4
14:00 - 15:30
13.07.2017
Russian-Vietnamese Industrial Forum
Pavilion 4, HALL 8
14:30 - 15:20
13.07.2017
All-Russian Youth Business Forum "Development of youth entrepreneurship in Russia"
Ecosystem of Innovations
Pavilion 4, HALL 2
15:30 - 16:20
13.07.2017
All-Russian Youth Business Forum "Development of youth entrepreneurship in Russia"
Innovative Industrial Infrastructure
Pavilion 4, HALL 2
16:00 - 17:30
13.07.2017
Special Events
Develeopment of the National certification scheme
Pavilion 4, HALL 3
16:00 - 17:30
13.07.2017
Project “PROFI. Education industry solutions”
Basic departments in technical universities. Interaction with employers and colleges
Pavilion 4, HALL 5
16:30 - 17:30
13.07.2017
All-Russian Youth Business Forum "Development of youth entrepreneurship in Russia"
Open session Youth Entrepreneurship
Pavilion 4, HALL 2
13:00 ~ 14:30
10.07.2017
Industrial Innovation
Pavilion 4, HALL 2
13:00 ~ 14:30
10.07.2017
Special Events Metalworking
Pavilion 4, HALL 4
15:00 ~ 16:30
10.07.2017
INNOPROM-2017 main strategic session
Pavilion 4, HALL 1
16:30 ~ 18:00
10.07.2017
10:00 ~ 16:00
11.07.2017
10:00 ~ 11:30
11.07.2017
Digital production Metalworking
Pavilion 4, HALL 2
10:00 ~ 11:30
11.07.2017
10:00 ~ 11:30
11.07.2017
Russian-German industrial forum
Pavilion 4, HALL 5
10:00 ~ 13:30
11.07.2017
Special Events
Pavilion 4, HALL 6
10:00 ~ 11:30
11.07.2017
Special Events
11th Meeting of the Joint Working Group of the Government of Sverdlovsk Region and Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Czech Republic
Pavilion 4, HALL 7
10:00 ~ 12:00
11.07.2017
12:00 ~ 13:30
11.07.2017
12:00 ~ 13:30
11.07.2017
12:00 ~ 13:30
11.07.2017
Industrial automation & robotics Metalworking
Pavilion 4, HALL 4
12:00 ~ 14:00
11.07.2017
12:00 ~ 13:30
11.07.2017
Special Events
8th Session of joint work group on assistance for economic cooperation between Sverdlovsk region and Baden-Württemberg state;
Pavilion 4, HALL 7
12:00 ~ 13:30
11.07.2017
Special Events
Strategic Council on Investments in New Industries of the Ministry of Industry and Trade of Russia
Pavilion 4, HALL 9
12:30 ~ 14:00
11.07.2017
14:00 ~ 15:30
11.07.2017
Digital production Metalworking
Pavilion 4, HALL 2
14:00 ~ 15:30
11.07.2017
International Logistics Forum
Pavilion 4, HALL 3
14:00 ~ 15:30
11.07.2017
Forum “Metropolitan technologies”
Pavilion 4, HALL 4
14:00 ~ 15:30
11.07.2017
Industrial Innovation
Pavilion 4, HALL 5
14:00 ~ 15:30
11.07.2017
Industrial automation & robotics Metalworking
Pavilion 4, HALL 6
14:00 ~ 17:30
11.07.2017
IndEx Forum Industrial Export Development Forum
Pavilion 4, HALL 8
16:00 ~ 17:30
11.07.2017
16:00 ~ 17:30
11.07.2017
16:00 ~ 17:30
11.07.2017
16:00 ~ 17:30
11.07.2017
10:00 ~ 11:30
12.07.2017
10:00 ~ 11:30
12.07.2017
10:00 ~ 11:30
12.07.2017
Financial and Industrial Forum
Pavilion 4, HALL 5
10:00 ~ 11:30
12.07.2017
Forum “Diversification of military production: new challenges, partnerships and capabilities”
Changes in Military Production Structure: State Priorities and Prospective Markets
Pavilion 4, HALL 6
10:00 ~ 11:30
12.07.2017
Forum “Metropolitan technologies”
Pavilion 4, HALL 8
12:00 ~ 13:30
12.07.2017
International Logistics Forum
Pavilion 4, HALL 2
12:00 ~ 13:30
12.07.2017
“Global Industrial Design” Forum
Forum Global Industrial Design
Pavilion 4, HALL 3
12:00 ~ 13:30
12.07.2017
12:00 ~ 13:30
12.07.2017
Industrial automation & robotics
Pavilion 4, HALL 6
12:00 ~ 13:30
12.07.2017
12:00 ~ 13:30
12.07.2017
Forum “Metropolitan technologies”
Pavilion 4, HALL 8
13:30 ~ 15:30
12.07.2017
“Global Industrial Design” Forum
Car design: the best and the new
Pavilion 4, HALL 3
14:00 ~ 15:30
12.07.2017
14:00 ~ 15:30
12.07.2017
Financial and Industrial Forum
Pavilion 4, HALL 5
14:00 ~ 15:30
12.07.2017
Special Events
Best available techniques. Granting of integrated environmental permits for metallurgical and mining enterprises
Pavilion 4, HALL 6
14:00 ~ 15:30
12.07.2017
14:00 ~ 17:30
12.07.2017
14:00 ~ 16:30
12.07.2017
Project “PROFI. Education industry solutions”
Offsite event of the Presidential National Council for Professional Qualifications «Innovation for the development of qualifications»
Pavilion 4, HALL 9
16:00 ~ 18:30
12.07.2017
16:00 ~ 17:30
12.07.2017
Industrial Innovation
Pavilion 4, HALL 3
16:00 ~ 18:00
12.07.2017
Financial and Industrial Forum
Pavilion 4, HALL 5
16:00 ~ 17:30
12.07.2017
Industrial automation & robotics
Pavilion 4, HALL 6
16:00 ~ 17:30
12.07.2017
Financial and Industrial Forum
IT solutions of financial organizations to answer corp clients' needs
Pavilion 4, HALL 7
10:00 ~ 12:00
13.07.2017
Financial and Industrial Forum
Business lunch "Dialogue between business and authorities in the implementation of long-term social and infrastructure projects"
Pavilion 4, HALL 3
10:00 ~ 11:30
13.07.2017
“Global Industrial Design” Forum
Lecture of Yoshikazu Tomita: "Design that creates value for the manufacturing industry"
Pavilion 4, HALL 4
10:00 ~ 11:30
13.07.2017
Project “PROFI. Education industry solutions”
The main plenary session "Preparation of engineering and technical personnel: needs, challenges, educational solutions"
Pavilion 4, HALL 5
10:00 ~ 11:30
13.07.2017
12:00 ~ 13:30
13.07.2017
All-Russian Youth Business Forum "Development of youth entrepreneurship in Russia"
The development of technological entrepreneurship on the basis of universities
Pavilion 4, HALL 2
12:00 ~ 13:30
13.07.2017
Forum “Diversification of military production: new challenges, partnerships and capabilities”
Extended meeting of the working group
Pavilion 4, HALL 4
12:00 ~ 15:30
13.07.2017
12:00 ~ 13:30
13.07.2017
Project “PROFI. Education industry solutions”
Pavilion 4, HALL 7
12:00 ~ 13:30
13.07.2017
Project “PROFI. Education industry solutions”
Application of Professional Standards in Key Production Sectors
Pavilion 4, HALL 9
13:40 ~ 14:20
13.07.2017
All-Russian Youth Business Forum "Development of youth entrepreneurship in Russia"
All-Russian Youth Business Forum "Development of Youth Entrepreneurship in Russia"
Pavilion 4, HALL 2
14:00 ~ 15:30
13.07.2017
Project “PROFI. Education industry solutions”
Pavilion 4, HALL 4
14:30 ~ 15:20
13.07.2017
All-Russian Youth Business Forum "Development of youth entrepreneurship in Russia"
Ecosystem of Innovations
Pavilion 4, HALL 2
15:30 ~ 16:20
13.07.2017
All-Russian Youth Business Forum "Development of youth entrepreneurship in Russia"
Innovative Industrial Infrastructure
Pavilion 4, HALL 2
16:00 ~ 17:30
13.07.2017
Special Events
Develeopment of the National certification scheme
Pavilion 4, HALL 3
16:00 ~ 17:30
13.07.2017
Project “PROFI. Education industry solutions”
Basic departments in technical universities. Interaction with employers and colleges
Pavilion 4, HALL 5
16:30 ~ 17:30
13.07.2017
All-Russian Youth Business Forum "Development of youth entrepreneurship in Russia"
Open session Youth Entrepreneurship
Pavilion 4, HALL 2

Communication services