РУ EN

Hot line phone +7 495 660 75 89

logo

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING POLICY

General provisions

 

Personal Data Processing Policy (hereinafter - Policy) is focused on defense of rights and freedoms of the individuals whose personal data are processed by the Operator.

The Policy is developed based on par. 2 p. 1 art. 18.1 of the Federal Law No. 152-FZ “On Personal Data”, dated July 27, 2006.

The Policy contains information to be disclosed according to p.1 art. 14 of the Federal Law “On Personal Data”, and is a public document.

Operator details

“Business Event” LLC Registered address: 109544, Moscow, Rabochaya st., 93, b. 1, h. I, room 9 Postal address: 109544, Moscow, 2nd Zvenigorodskaya street, 13, b. 41, business center “Zvenigorodskiy”

Details on personal data processing

The Operator processes personal data on a legitimate equitable basis in order to perform obligated by the legislature functions, authority and obligations, protection of rights and legal interests of the Operator, the Operator’s employees and other data subjects.

The Operator is handed over personal data immediately by the Personal Data Subjects.

The Operator processes personal data with application of automation technologies and without them, with the use of computing technology or without it.

Actions on personal data processing include acquisition, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update and alteration), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, presentation, providing access), depersonalization, blocking, deleting and annihilation.

Clients’ personal data processing

Client - is a participant or a representative of a participant of the exhibition event. The Operator processes clients’ personal data within the frame of legal relations with the Operator which are regulated by the Civil Law of the Russian Federation.

The Operator processes personal data of the clients for the purpose of complying with the legislation of the Russian Federation, as well as for the purpose of:

  • receiving inquiries and requests from Personal Data Subjects;
  • informing about new products, special promotions and offers;
  • settling and performing the terms of the agreement.

The Operator performs clients’ personal data processing with their consent provided by the clients and/or their legal representatives through implicative actions on the website, including but not limited to ordering, registration in an online account, signing up for newsletters, according with the current Policy. 

The Operator performs personal data processing to the extent subject to the processing purposes, and no longer than it is required for the purposes of personal data processing, unless otherwise provided by the legislation of the Russian Federation.

The Operator may process the following personal data:

  • Surname, name, paternal name;
  • Address;
  • Contact number;
  • E-mail address;
  • Passport details.

Personal data processing is not performed on the following special categories:

  • regarding racial, national identity;
  • political, religious or philosophical views;
  • health and intimacy.

Details on ensuring safety of personal data

While performing personal data processing the Operator adopts necessary legal, organizational and technical measures or ensures their adoption in order to protect personal data from their illegal or accidental access, annihilation, alteration, blocking, copying, giving access to, distribution, as well as other illegal operations concerning personal data, according to art. 19 of the Federal Law 152 “On Personal Data”.

Personal Data Subjects rights

Personal Data Subjects are entitled for:

  • accessing to their personal data and information concerning its processing;
  • adjusting, blocking and annihilating their personal data in case they are incomplete, outdated, inaccurate, illegally obtained or inessential for processing purpose declared;
  • revoking the consent given to personal data processing;
  • taking statutory actions to protect their right and legal interests including compensation of losses and compensation for moral harm through legal proceedings;
  • appealing against the Operator’s action or inaction to the body authorized for the protection of personal data subject rights or through legal proceedings.

To exercise their rights and legal interests personal data subjects are entitled to address the Operator either in person or with the aid of a representative. The inquiry must contain information provided in p. 3 art. 14 of the Federal Law “On Personal Data”.


  • Sponsors
  • Partners
  • Media Partners
  • Organizers

  • Operator
  • TECHNICAL SERVICE
  • Recommended builder
  • Service Partner