РУ EN

Hot line phone +7 495 660 75 89

logo

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING POLICY

General Terms and Conditions

The Personal Data Processing Policy (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) is designed to protect the rights and freedoms of individuals whose personal data are processed by the Operator.

The Policy is developed in compliance with Article 18.1 Clause 2 Part 1 of Federal Law No. 152-FZ On Personal Data of 27.07.2006 (hereinafter referred to as the Law On Personal Data).

The Policy contains information that must be disclosed pursuant to Article 14 Part 1 of the Law On Personal Data. The Policy is a public document.

 

Operator Information

 Business Event LLC

Legal address: Office 9, Unit I, Building 1, House 93, Rabochaya Street, Moscow 109544

Mailing address: Zvenigorodskiy Business Center, Building 41, House 13, 2nd Zvenigorodskaya Street, Moscow 123022

 

Information on Personal Data Processing

The Operator performs personal data processing in a lawful and fair manner in compliance with prescribed functions, rights, and obligations and with the purpose of observing the rights and legal interests of the Operator, his employees, and third persons.

The Operator obtains personal data directly from data subjects or processes personal data on behalf of a third-party operator, cl. 3, Art. 6 of the Law On Personal Data.

In the case of processing personal data on behalf of a third-party operator, Business Event LLC is not obliged to obtain the consent of the personal data subject to processing his personal data.
In this case, the responsibility to the subject of personal data for the actions of LLC Business Event is borne by the above-mentioned third-party operator. Business Event LLC, which processes personal data on behalf of a third-party operator, is responsible to this operator.

The Operator performs automated and non-automated data processing whether by computer or without automated means.

Data processing operations include collection, recording, organization, accumulation, storage, correction (adaptation or alteration), retrieval, use, transmission (by dissemination or otherwise making available), anonymization, restriction, erasure, and destruction.

 

Processing of Client Data

Client – the person: participant or representative of an exhibition participant.

The Operator processes client data in accordance with the client's duly effectuated legal relations with the Operator regulated by the civil lawof the Russian Federation.

The Operator processes client data in compliance with the regulations of the Russian Federation and for the following purposes:

  • receipt of data subjects' applications and requests;
  • dissemination of information on new products, specials, and offers;
  • contract signing and fulfillment of contractual obligations.

The Operator processes client data with clients' consent provided by clients and/or their legal representatives by performing actions on the Operator's website which imply such consent, including but not limited to placing an order, registering under the personal account, subscribing for a newsletter in accordance with the Policy.

The Operator processes client data to the extent determined by the objectives of such processing and no longer than it is deemed necessary based on the goals of data processing, unless otherwise provided for under the applicable legislation of the Russian Federation.

The Operator may process the following client data:

  • last name, first name, patronymic;
  • address;
  • phone number;
  • email;
  • passport information.

Processing of certain data categories pertaining to clients' race, ethnicity, political or religious affiliations or beliefs, mediсal conditions, sexual orientation, and marital status is prohibited, except as provided for in Article 10 Part 2 of the Law On Personal Data.

 

Information on Personal Data Protection

When processing personal data, the Operator undertakes or ensures the adoption of legal, organizational and technical procedures which are necessary for the protection of personal data from breach, i.e. accidental or deliberate access, destruction, alteration, restriction, copying, transmission or dissemination of personal data, as well as other unlawful actions as they pertain to personal data in accordance with Article 19 of Federal Law No. 152-FZ On Personal Data.

 

Data Subject Rights

Data subject has the right to:

obtain personal data related to the subject and information regarding the processing of such data; correct, restrict or erase his personal data when such data are incomplete, outdated, inaccurate or obtained illegally or are not required for the declared purpose of data processing; to revoke his consent to the processing of personal data; protect his rights and legal interests, including the right to file a claim for damages and emotional distress; file appeals against the Operator's actions or lack thereof with relevant authorities or seek adjudication in court.

In order to exercise their rights and legal interests, data subjects have the right to contact the Operator by submitting am inquiry in person or through a representative. The inquiry must contain information specified in Article 14 Part 3 of the Law On Personal Data.


  • Sponsors
  • Partners
  • Media partners
  • Organizers

  • Operator
  • TECHNICAL SERVICE
  • Recommended builder
  • Service Partner